• 2019 May Champions Alister Millar & Keith Mason
    2019 May Champions Alister Millar & Keith Mason
  • 2019 May Peter Cox participants
    2019 May Peter Cox participants
  • 2019 May Runners Up - Mike Williams & Sue Rippingale
    2019 May Runners Up - Mike Williams & Sue Rippingale
  • Alister's clay head after a spectacular dive
    Alister's clay head after a spectacular dive
  • May 2018 - Peter Cox Champions Keith Mason & Lorraine Slowther
    May 2018 - Peter Cox Champions Keith Mason & Lorraine Slowther
  • May 2018 - Peter Cox Finalists
    May 2018 - Peter Cox Finalists
  • May 2018 - Peter Cox Participants
    May 2018 - Peter Cox Participants
  • May 2018 - Peter Cox Runners Up Mike Williams & Val Welch
    May 2018 - Peter Cox Runners Up Mike Williams & Val Welch
  • May 2017 Winners Paul Nathanson (left) and Grahame Bennett (right) being presented with the trophy and prizes by organiser Al Clark.
    May 2017 Winners Paul Nathanson (left) and Grahame Bennett (right) being presented with the trophy and prizes by organiser Al Clark.
  • May 2017 Runners-up Derek North & Sue Rippingale
    May 2017 Runners-up Derek North & Sue Rippingale
  • May 2017 Wet Courts
    May 2017 Wet Courts
  • Waiting for the weather to improve - May 2017
    Waiting for the weather to improve - May 2017
  • May 2015 - Tennis Chairman Mike Henderson (l) presenting the Trophy to the winners Grahame Bennett & Mike Williams
    May 2015 - Tennis Chairman Mike Henderson (l) presenting the Trophy to the winners Grahame Bennett & Mike Williams
  • Easter 2014 Champions Al Clark & Grahame Bennett
    Easter 2014 Champions Al Clark & Grahame Bennett
  • Easter 2014 Runners-up Tim Gallego & Ros Clark who lost 6-2 in the final
    Easter 2014 Runners-up Tim Gallego & Ros Clark who lost 6-2 in the final
  • Easter 2014 Semi-finals Ros & Tim beating Felicia Pegg & Val Welch 6-3
    Easter 2014 Semi-finals Ros & Tim beating Felicia Pegg & Val Welch 6-3
  • Felicia & Val Easter 2014
    Felicia & Val Easter 2014
  • Peter Cox Entrants Easter 2014
    Peter Cox Entrants Easter 2014
  • Felicia Pegg - Easter 2014
    Felicia Pegg - Easter 2014
  • Ros & Tim finalists - Easter 2014
    Ros & Tim finalists - Easter 2014
  • Peter Cox Entrants Easter 2014
    Peter Cox Entrants Easter 2014
  • October 2013 Champions - Mike Williams & Al Clark
    October 2013 Champions - Mike Williams & Al Clark
  • Slightly soggy entrants after brushing up the puddles - Oct 13
    Slightly soggy entrants after brushing up the puddles - Oct 13
  • Spring 2013 Champions - Chris Porter & Mike Williams
    Spring 2013 Champions - Chris Porter & Mike Williams
  • May 2013 Runners-up - Derek Hanby & Al Clark
    May 2013 Runners-up - Derek Hanby & Al Clark
  • May 2013 Wooden spoon winners - Roger & Val Welch and Alison Beaven
    May 2013 Wooden spoon winners - Roger & Val Welch and Alison Beaven
  • Al & Derek runners-up - May 2013
    Al & Derek runners-up - May 2013
  • The Final - May 2013
    The Final - May 2013
  • May 2013 Semi finalists - Elspeth Gracie & Ros Clark v Chris Porter & Mike Williams
    May 2013 Semi finalists - Elspeth Gracie & Ros Clark v Chris Porter & Mike Williams
  • On court action May 13
    On court action May 13
  • May 2013 Spectators
    May 2013 Spectators
  • More action May 2013
    More action May 2013
  • Jan Brewer May 2013
    Jan Brewer May 2013
  • DTSC in the sunshine - May 2013
    DTSC in the sunshine - May 2013
  • Al fresco lunch - May 2013
    Al fresco lunch - May 2013
  • Adam Lawrence - Peter Cox May 2013
    Adam Lawrence - Peter Cox May 2013
  • Peter Cox Entrants May 13
    Peter Cox Entrants May 13
  • Richard Gracie & Roger Welch - May 2013
    Richard Gracie & Roger Welch - May 2013
  • Spectators - May 2013
    Spectators - May 2013
  • Spectators in the sunshine - May 2013
    Spectators in the sunshine - May 2013
  • Women Players May 2013
    Women Players May 2013
  • Nov 12 Champions Ben Skidmore & Philippa Fortescue
    Nov 12 Champions Ben Skidmore & Philippa Fortescue
  • Runners-up Joe Chambers & Adam Lawrence who lost 6-3 in the final - Nov 2012
    Runners-up Joe Chambers & Adam Lawrence who lost 6-3 in the final - Nov 2012
  • Nov 11 Champions Elspeth Gracie & Mike Williams
    Nov 11 Champions Elspeth Gracie & Mike Williams
  • Apr 11 Champions Ben Skidmore & Richard Gracie being presented with the Trophy by organiser Al Clark (centre)
    Apr 11 Champions Ben Skidmore & Richard Gracie being presented with the Trophy by organiser Al Clark (centre)
  • Apr 11 Entrants
    Apr 11 Entrants
  • Soaking up the Easter sunshine and watching the finals - Easter 2014
    Soaking up the Easter sunshine and watching the finals - Easter 2014
  • April 2011 Group Photo
    April 2011 Group Photo
  • Apr 11 - Pot Luck Lunch
    Apr 11 - Pot Luck Lunch
  • October 2010 Winners - Ros Clark & Mike Williams
    October 2010 Winners - Ros Clark & Mike Williams
  • October 2010 Runners-up Grahame Bennett & Chris Porter
    October 2010 Runners-up Grahame Bennett & Chris Porter
  • October 2010 Entrants
    October 2010 Entrants
  • May 2010 Winners Al Clark & Ben Skidmore being presented with the Trophy by Tennis Chairman Colin Tracy
    May 2010 Winners Al Clark & Ben Skidmore being presented with the Trophy by Tennis Chairman Colin Tracy
  • May 2010 Runners-up Steve Pegg & Justin Smith receiving their prizes from Tennis Chairman Colin Tracy
    May 2010 Runners-up Steve Pegg & Justin Smith receiving their prizes from Tennis Chairman Colin Tracy
  • May 2010 Entrants
    May 2010 Entrants